?

Log in

No account? Create an account
MDRF - The Wicked Wench

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> Am's Site

Links
My Amazon Wish List

July 11th, 2006


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
07:08 am - MDRF

Since it is has been posted on their tour schedule, I guess it is now okay to "leak" the information. Returning to MDRF for one weekend this year ... The Mediaeval Baebes. Can you hear that? The sound of men swooning. LOL. They are scheduled the weekend of September 30/October 1.

(You won't believe what they said ... | You have something to say?)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:mrsdicktracy
Date:July 11th, 2006 04:31 pm (UTC)

I heard another sound...

(Link)
The sound of me clapping wildly! I totally loved the Mediaeval Baebes. I plan to get many more CD's this time. I gave the one I got last time to my Brother for his birthday. He loved it. Hmmm...will have to try to get Jim and Alyson to the faire that weekend. Shopping to please Alyson and the Baebes for Jim to be enchanted by. YEP YEP YEP!!! Sounds like a plan in the making.

Thanks beautiful lady! You are the best!
Rose
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:thatliardiego
Date:July 12th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
(Link)
Where on the site would that be?
From:ragoth_daikkiah
Date:July 12th, 2006 01:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
[User Picture]
From:thatliardiego
Date:July 12th, 2006 01:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
He said the MDRF site.
[User Picture]
From:thatliardiego
Date:July 12th, 2006 01:45 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ah, it's you!
From:ragoth_daikkiah
Date:July 12th, 2006 01:56 am (UTC)
(Link)
Yeah i had to start using it at some point..what a better reason then now. :)
(Deleted comment)
[User Picture]
From:thatliardiego
Date:July 12th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
(Link)
Ah. Unauthorized release of classified information.

Someone call Fitz!

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com